Trust Fund - Health Care Plan

Fonds de fiducie de l’AANNC - Régime de soins de santé

Booklets
Forms
Links
Privacy Statement
Coughlin
EmailUs

Privacy Statement

Coughlin & Associates Ltd. (“Coughlin”) recognizes and respects every individual’s right to privacy. We are committed to keeping personal information private, confidential, accurate and secure. When personal information is provided to us, we establish a confidential file that is kept in our office, or the office of an organization authorized by us. Personal information is kept in a secure environment. We limit access to personal information in your file to Coughlin staff or persons authorized by Coughlin who require access to perform their duties, to persons to whom you have granted access, and to persons authorized by law. We use the personal information to administer the plan. You may exercise certain rights of access to the personal information in your file, and where appropriate, to have inaccurate information corrected by sending a written request to Coughlin. For information on our Privacy Policy, visit our website at www.coughlin.ca, or send a written request to our Privacy Officer by mail or by email at privacy@coughlin.ca.

The Privacy Commissioner of Canada

 

 

Renseignements personnels

Coughlin & associés ltée (« Coughlin ») reconnaît le droit au respect des renseignements personnels de chacun. Nous nous sommes engagés à protéger la confidentialité, la précision et la sécurité des renseignements personnels. Lorsqu’on nous transmet ce type de renseignements, nous créons et conservons un dossier confidentiel chez nous ou dans les bureaux d’une organisation autorisée par nous. Les renseignements personnels sont conservés en lieu sûr.  Nous limitons l’accès aux renseignements personnels contenus dans votre dossier au personnel de Coughlin ou à des personnes autorisées par Coughlin qui en ont besoin dans l’exécution de leurs tâches, aux personnes à qui vous avez accordé l’accès et aux personnes autorisées par la loi. Nous utilisons les renseignements personnels pour administrer le régime. Vous pouvez exercer certains droits d’accès aux renseignements personnels contenus dans votre dossier, et si approprié, faire corriger les renseignements inexacts en faisant parvenir une demande écrite à Coughlin. Pour obtenir des renseignements au sujet de notre politique sur la protection des renseignements personnels, visitez notre site web à www.coughlin.ca, ou écrivez à notre agent responsable de la protection des renseignements personnels, par la poste, ou par courriel à privacy@coughlin.ca.

Commissariat à la protection de la vie privée du Canada